Election 2011
8:05 am
Wed November 9, 2011

Greene County Race Results

 

Race results for Greene County.

 

Bath Township Trustee

Steve Ross 47% (3,361)

James Heider 30% (2,172)

Jeffrey Flora 23% (1,646)

 

Beavercreek City Council (Elect 4)

Vickie Giambrone 23% (9,353)

Jerry Petrak 21% (8,630)

Melissa Litteral 19% (7,813)

Zach Upton 19% (7,749)

Debora Sasser 17% (6,940)

 

Beavercreek Twp. Fiscal Officer

Christy Ahrens 69% (9,867)

Chris Grebner 31% (4,363)

 

Beavercreek Twp. Trustee

Dan Paxson 54% (8,207)

Bob Stone 46% (7,030)

 

Bellbrook City Council (Elect 3)

Elaine Middlestetter 26% (1,380)

Joseph Ritzel 23% (1,199)

Dona Seger-Lawson 21% (1,100)

Forrest Greenwood 18% (940)

Harold Jeffries 13% (690)

 

Cedarville Council (Elect 2)

Robert Fudge 42% (350)

Tony Pergram 39% )322)

Buffie Myers 19% 157

 

Cedarville Twp. Fiscal Officer

Debbie Krajicek 47% (502)

Ben Ankeney 27% (294)

Sue Stormont 26% (275)

 

Cedarville Twp. Trustee

Dick Walker 58% (634)

Wayne Mazie 42% (452)

 

Fairborn Council (Elect 3)

Marilyn McCauley 28% (4,135)

James Hapner 19% (2,850)

Dave Criner 18% (2,656)

Tim Steininger 18% (2,607)

Mike Midlick 17% (2,425)

 

Fairborn Mayor

Thomas Nagel 71% (4,521)

Angil Corey 29% (1,837)

 

Governing Board of Education Service Ctr. (Elect 2)

Joan Gallagher 37% (3,941)

Pamela Brooks 35% (3,689)

Clarence Cross 28% (2,971)

 

Miami Township Trustee

Chris Mucher 56% (1,163)

John Eastman 44% (897)

 

New Jasper Twp. Trustee

Kathi Bingamon 73% (634)

Cheryl Brennan 27% (239)

 

Silvercreek Twp. Trustee

Randy Applegate 38% (451)

Tony Whaley 26% (315)

Virgil Wallace 22% (258)

Kenneth Cavender 14% (168)

 

Spring Valley Twp. Trustee

Carrie Smith 55% (585)

Mark Muterspaw 45% (487)

 

Sugarcreek Twp. Trustee

Scott Bryant 51% (1,263)

Steven Knopp 49% (1,217)

 

Xenia Twp. Fiscal Officer

Barbara Miller 53% (1,038)

John Faulkner 47% (918)

 

Xenia Twp. Trustee

Amy Lewis 71% (1,409)

Thom Sears 17% (335)

Harold Snyder 12% (240)

 

Yellow Springs Council (Elect 3)

Lori Askeland 27% (1,157)

Gerald Simms 23% (966)

Rick Walkey 21% (886)

W. Shane Creepingbear 16% (702)

Dan Reyes 13% (549)